Rameses Illustrious Potentate

image2

Illustrious Potentate

William C. "Bill" Sweet

(Guelph District Shrine Club Member)

Rameses Divan 2020

image3

Chief Rabban

High Priest & Prophet

Assistant Rabban

 Shawn W. Hewlett 

image4

Assistant Rabban

High Priest & Prophet

Assistant Rabban

 Donald A. Campbell 

image5

High Priest & Prophet

High Priest & Prophet

High Priest & Prophet

 Joseph W "Joe" Johnson 

Rameses Divan 2020

image6

Oriental Guide

Oriental Guide

Oriental Guide

John Domonko

image7

Treasurer

Oriental Guide

Oriental Guide

James D. McKinney P.P.

image8

Recorder

Oriental Guide

Recorder

Bryan W. Lawson P.P.

Guelph District Shrine Club

image9

President

Franklin "Frank" Douglas

franklinwdouglas@gmail.com

Site Content

First Vice-President

First Vice-President

First Vice-President

Secretary

First Vice-President

First Vice-President

Ambassador

First Vice-President

Ambassador

Treasurer

Meeting Night

Ambassador

William "Willy" Oliver

WildWilly@rogers.com

Webmaster

Meeting Night

Meeting Night

Brent G. Pautler

pautlerb@gmail.com

Meeting Night

Meeting Night

Meeting Night

1st Wednesday

Club Rooms

Photo Gallery

image10

Photo Archive

Click the button below to view photos from throughout the ages

Guelph District Shrine Club

Past Presidents

1954-55 Noble C.E. Morgan*           1956-58 Noble R.G. Stephens*         1959 Noble J.W. Frey*      

1960-61 Noble C.W.  Young*            1962-66 Noble C. Lamont*                1967 Noble W.H. Sproule*

1968 Noble G. Stephens*                  1969 Noble D.J. Bell LM*                    1970 Noble J.R. Gordon*                      

1971 Noble O.H. Parker*                   1972 Noble C.J. Dearing LM.*           1973 Noble A. Bedrosian L.M.*

1974 Noble J.D. Lambert*                1975 Noble S.H. Woodward#*         1976 Noble R.C. Love* 

1977 Noble L.M. Budd *                     1978 Noble R.F. Bryce#*                     1979 Noble B.J. Wingrove*

1980 Noble J.R. Scott*                       1981 Noble J.B. Oliver#                       1982 Noble W.E. Wells* 

1983 Noble E. Page*                            1984 Noble E. Blunn*                           1985 Noble J.M. Hunter*

1986 Noble D.S. Croft*                       1987 Noble J. Sinclair#                        1988 Noble D.V. Stewart*

1989 Noble C.H.Grills L.M.*              1990 Noble J. Wynn LM*                     1991 Noble J. E. Winch

1992 Noble Paul Dafoe HM              1993 Noble Ian Millar                           1994 Noble Kurt Garbotz 

1995 Noble Rod Blair                         1996 Noble Don Dyson                        1997 Noble Ken Walker*

1998 Noble Bernie McClement*    1999 Noble Allen Young #                  2000 Noble Ken Cooke HM 

2001 Noble N. Charlong #*              2002 Noble Brian Poole                      2003-04 Noble Willy Oliver

2005 Noble Sam Adams*                  2006 Noble Bill Rose*                          2007 Noble David Dunn 

2008 Noble Les Sulzer                       2009 Noble Gary Stewart                   2010 Noble Barry Mullins

2011-5 Noble Jack Reid*

*-Deceased, H.M.-Honourary Membership #-Resigned, L.M. - Life Membership

image11